Simon Chinnery

Our Privacy Policy
This policy tells you how we deal with your personal data. Please read on to find out what kinds of personal data we collect, how we use it, and how you can access and rectify it or request that we stop using it.

The data we collect about you
We do not use cookies on our website.

Information you give us
We collect and store the information which you give us - your name and email address - using the newsletter sign up form on our website, or if you ask to subscribe to the newsletter when communicating with us by phone, email or in some other way.

Our Newsletters
Our email newsletters will contain news about the artist Simon Chinnery and information we think will be of interest to you. We do not sell, rent or lease our newsletter subscription lists to any third parties.

You can unsubscribe from our mailing list at any time if you wish to have no further contact from Simon Chinnery. To do so, please click on the unsubscribe link in the footer of any email you receive from us, or contact us at info@simonchinnery.com

We use Mailchimp to manage our mailing list and for staying in touch with you. Read their privacy policy here

Your Debit and Credit Card Information
We do not store Debit or Credit Card details. We use Paypal to process online transactions from our website. You can read Paypal's terms of service agreement and privacy policy here

Access to your information
You have the right to ask for a copy of the personal information we hold about you, to correct any inaccuracies in that information or ask us to delete such records. If you would like to have a copy of this information, please contact us here or email us at: info@simonchinnery.com. If you find any inaccuracies we will correct them immediately. If you ask us to delete your records we will destroy all of your personal information that we hold in our files. You have the right to complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office if we have not been able to satisfactorily resolve a problem about our handling of your personal information.

Contact Details
Simon Chinnery owns and operates this website. His contact details can be found on our contact page here. Please contact us if you have any questions or feedback about this policy.